Kingsbird By The Sea Inn
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Shuttle Airport shuttle |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located 25 minutes on foot from the open-air historical Columbus Park Archaeological Museum, Kingsbird By The Sea Inn Hopewell offers air-conditioned rooms 2.9 km from Green Grotto Main Entrance. The inn also includes a private parking lot.
This comfortable hotel has a prime location within 3 km of Green Grotto Caves. The drive to Portmore takes approximately 60 minutes. Cultural experiences in the area feature Gallery Joe James, situated about 15 minutes by car from Kingsbird By The Sea Inn.
For your comfort, you will find air conditioning along with an electric kettle in each of the 2 rooms. There is also a private bathroom. Bathrooms inlude a separate toilet and a shower, and such fine comforts as a hairdryer and towels.
Guests can try Jamaican dishes at Bayritz located a mere 1.7 km from this property.
- Airports
- Sangster International66 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Services
- Airport shuttle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is airport transfer provided by Kingsbird By The Sea Inn?
Guests of Kingsbird By The Sea Inn can request a bus shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm details. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at the comfortable Kingsbird By The Sea Inn?
Guests of the comfortable Kingsbird By The Sea Inn can use private car parking. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the comfortable Kingsbird By The Sea Inn?
The comfortable Kingsbird By The Sea Inn guests must check out at 11:00. - ❓
Which payment methods are available at the Hopewell inn?
Guests of the Hopewell inn can pay using Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at the Hopewell hotel?
Free cancellation is provided at the Hopewell hotel. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel. - ❓
What kind of pool does Kingsbird By The Sea Inn have?
There is a swimming pool available at Kingsbird By The Sea Inn.